Lisa - 1st Place
Lisa - 1st Place

JIBC 2019

Reina - First place
Reina - First place

JIBC 2019

June - 4th Place
June - 4th Place

JIBC 2019

Reina - 7th Place
Reina - 7th Place

JIBC 2019

Lisa Kamiya Riga Spring 2018
Lisa Kamiya Riga Spring 2018

1st Place

June Morishige Riga Spring 2018
June Morishige Riga Spring 2018

2nd Place

Reina Nakamura Riga Spring 2018
Reina Nakamura Riga Spring 2018

1st Plae

Momoko Okamoto Riga Spring 2018
Momoko Okamoto Riga Spring 2018

3rd Place

May Inui YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 5_hires
May Inui YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 5_hires
Millabella Fannin YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 7_midres
Millabella Fannin YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 7_midres

Top 12

Lisa_JBC2016
Lisa_JBC2016

1st Place

Miuka_ADC2016
Miuka_ADC2016

Top 12

Ameli_ADC2016
Ameli_ADC2016

Top 12

Ameli_ADC2016
Ameli_ADC2016

Top 12

Mii_YAGP2016
Mii_YAGP2016

Top 12

Miuka_YAGP2015
Miuka_YAGP2015

1st Place

Ameli_YAGP2015
Ameli_YAGP2015

Top 12

Fuki_ADC2015
Fuki_ADC2015
Fuki_YAGP2015
Fuki_YAGP2015

3rd Place

Cinon_YAGP2015
Cinon_YAGP2015

Top 12

1/1

See more photos of Hariyama Ballet

AWARD

2020

Jewel Festival 2020

Tsumugi Tomioka - 2nd place Classical Ballet and Audience Choice Award

June Morishige -  2nd place Classical Ballet

Lea-Miyu Foulloy - 1st place Contemporary

YAGP New York

Tsumugi Tomioka - Top 12

2019

At Japan International Ballet Festival - Competition

Lisa Kamiya - received 1st place classical variation

Lisa Kamiya - 2nd Place, Pre-Competitive - Youth America Grand Prix, New York

Lea-Miyu Foulloy - Top 12, Pre -Competitive - Youth America Grand Prix, New York 

June Morishige - Top 12, Junior Contemporary - Youth America Grand Prix, New York 

Lisa Kamiya - 1st Place, Pre Competitive - Jewels Festival, New York

Lisa Kamiya - Best Artistry - Pre Competitive - Jewels Festival, New York

May Inui - Best Musically -  Young Junior - Jewels Festival, New York

Nicole Lee - Outstanding award - Young Junior - Jewels Festival, New York

Jun Morishige - Best Technical - Junior - Jewels Festival, New York

June Morishige - 3rd place, Junior Contemporary - Jewels Festival, New York

2018

Lisa Kamiya - Gold medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Classical Ballet)

Reina Nakamura - Silver medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Classical Ballet)

Reina Nakamura - Silver medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Contemporary)

June Morishige - Silver medal - medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Contemporary)

Momoko Okamoto - Bronze medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Classical Ballet)

Accepted to NYC Final at Valentina Kozlova International Ballet Competition, 2018

Kanae Funabiki and Momoko Okamoto

Millabella Fanning - Top 12 Youth America Grand Prix, NYC 2018

Saaya Hartley - Top 12 Youth America Grand Prix, NYC 2018

Competitors - Karin Ueda, Kanae Funabiki, Jun Morishige, Momoko Okamoto, May Inui, Millabella Fanning, Saaya Hartley

2016

Lisa Kamiya - 1st place, Japan Ballet Competition, JBC 2016

Ameli Sato - 6th Place, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Ameli Sato - 9th Place, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Miuka Kadoi - 13t Place, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Scholarship to Rock School Dance Education, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Mii Fitzgerald - Top 12, YAGP Boston 2016

Fuki Takahashi - 3rd place, Youth America Grand Prix contemporary 2015

Miuka Kadoi - 1st place, Youth America Grand Prix Pre-Competitive 2015

Ameli Sato - Top 12, Youth America Grand Prix Pre-Competitive 2015

Cinon Matsumoto - Top 12, Youth America Grand Prix, Pre-Competitive 2015

Fuki Takahashi - Scholarship from Orlando ballet Trainee position

Fuki Takahashi - Accepted Arabesque Competition, Perm, 2014

Fuki Takahashi - 2nd place, Tanzolymp Berlin Competition 2014

Fuki Takahashi - Accepted International Ballet Competition, Jackson USA , 2014

6th place, Kawasaki Ballet Competition, 2011

Miu Yamauchi - 2nd place, Youth America Grand prix, Torrington 2012

Ayu Miyata - 2nd place, Tanzolymp Berlin Competition 2011

2nd place, Youth America Grand prix, Indiana 2011

Aya Wagatsuma - Hope award, Tanzolymp Berlin Competition 2010

Performances: 

2005 New Year's eve concert, City Center, NYC

2006, Hariyama Ballet performance, City Center, NYC

2007 and 2008, New York and Tokyo Performance exchange, City Center, NYC

2009, Japan Festival in NYC

2009, Hariyama Ballet Performance, NYC

2010 to present, Winter Performance (Every year), Alvin Ailey, NYC

2010 to present, Yume Performance (Every year), The Riverside Church Teater

2011, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2010, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2012, Guest apperance for Sakura Ballet, LA. performed with Jose Carreno

2012, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2013, Hope Dream Happiness, The Riverside Church Theater

http://mperformingarts.web.fc2.com/top.htm

https://www.facebook.com/HopeDreamHappiness

2013, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2013, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2014, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2014, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2015, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2015, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2016, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2016, Riga International Dance Festival

2016, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2017, Spring Performance 2017, NYC

2017, Winter Performance 2017, NYC

2018. Spring Performance 2018 at Symphony space, NYC

2018 - International Ballet Festival Gala, Union City, NJ

2019 - Winter Performance, NYC