Lisa JIBC 2019
Lisa JIBC 2019

First Place in International Japan Ballet Festival 2019

press to zoom
Reina JIBC 2019
Reina JIBC 2019

1st Place in International Japan Ballet Festival 2019

press to zoom
Reina JIBC 2019
Reina JIBC 2019

7th Place in International Japan Ballet Festival 2019

press to zoom
June JIBC 2019
June JIBC 2019
press to zoom
Lisa Kamiya Riga Spring 2018
Lisa Kamiya Riga Spring 2018

First Place in Riga Spring Festival

press to zoom
June Morishige Riga Spring 2018
June Morishige Riga Spring 2018
press to zoom
Momoko Okamoto Riga Spring 2018
Momoko Okamoto Riga Spring 2018

Third Place in Riga Spring Festival

press to zoom
May Inui YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 5_hires
May Inui YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 5_hires
press to zoom
Millabella Fannin YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 7_midres
Millabella Fannin YAGP 2018 New York City Regional Photo 7_midres

Top 12 YAGP

press to zoom
Lisa_JBC2016
Lisa_JBC2016

First Place

press to zoom
Miuka_ADC2016
Miuka_ADC2016

Top 12 in American Dance Competition

press to zoom
Ameli_ADC2016
Ameli_ADC2016

Top 12 in American Dance Competition

press to zoom
Ameli_ADC2016
Ameli_ADC2016

9th Place in American Dance Competition

press to zoom
Mii_YAGP2016
Mii_YAGP2016

TOP 12 in YAGP Boston

press to zoom
Miuka_YAGP2015
Miuka_YAGP2015

First Place in YAGP

press to zoom
Ameli_YAGP2015
Ameli_YAGP2015

TOP 12 YAGP Philadelphia

press to zoom
Fuki_ADC2015
Fuki_ADC2015
press to zoom
Fuki_YAGP2015
Fuki_YAGP2015

3rd Place in YAGP Philadelphia

press to zoom
Cinon_YAGP2015
Cinon_YAGP2015

TOP 12 YAGP INDIANA

press to zoom
News318-2021
News318-2021
press to zoom
1/1

See more photos of Hariyama Ballet

AWARDS

2021

Youth America Grand Prix

Maria Nakai - 2nd Place Classical Variation

Tsumugi Tomioka - 3rd Place Classical Variation

Maria Nakai - Top 6 Contemporary

Tsumugi Tomioka - Tap 6 Contemporary

Invitation for YAGP 2021 Final

Maria Nakai and Tsumugi Tomioka

Jewel Festival 2021 

1st place Best School - Hariyama Ballet

2nd place Best Teacher - Mami Hariyama


Annika Zuri - 3rd place - Spain
Kanon Kubota -  2nd place - Coppelia
Ami Tobiya - 2nd place - Fairy

Hinata Ohno - 3rd place - Paquita
Sae Matsuo - 3rd place - Fairy
Eri Marmur - 3rd place - Jewel

Sophie Amiri Goodman - 2nd place - Swan Lake
Sanoka Toyama - 2nd place - Cupid

Maria Nakai - 2nd place - Chinese
Maria Nakai - 1st place - Spirit of the earth
Tsumugi Tomioka - 3rd place - Winter Sprite

Maria Nakai - Judge Award
Tsumugi  Tomioka - Judge Award
Kanon Kubota - Cutest Award

2020

Jewel Festival 2020

Tsumugi Tomioka - 2nd place Classical Ballet and Audience Choice Award

June Morishige -  2nd place Classical Ballet

Lea-Miyu Foulloy - 1st place Contemporary

YAGP New York

Tsumugi Tomioka - Top 12

2019

At Japan International Ballet Festival - Competition

Lisa Kamiya - received 1st place classical variation
Reina Nakamura - received 1st place at Contemporary division
June Morishige - 4th place at Contemporary,
Hinata Ohno - 7th place classical variation

Reina Nakamura - 8th place in senior classic,

June Morishige, Amili Goodman and May Inui received Encouragement award.

Lisa Kamiya - 2nd Place, Pre-Competitive - Youth America Grand Prix, New York

Lea-Miyu Foulloy - Top 12, Pre -Competitive - Youth America Grand Prix, New York 

June Morishige - Top 12, Junior Contemporary - Youth America Grand Prix, New York 

Lisa Kamiya - 1st Place, Pre Competitive - Jewels Festival, New York

Lisa Kamiya - Best Artistry - Pre Competitive - Jewels Festival, New York

May Inui - Best Musically -  Young Junior - Jewels Festival, New York

Nicole Lee - Outstanding award - Young Junior - Jewels Festival, New York

Jun Morishige - Best Technical - Junior - Jewels Festival, New York

June Morishige - 3rd place, Junior Contemporary - Jewels Festival, New York

2018

Lisa Kamiya - Gold medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Classical Ballet)

Reina Nakamura - Silver medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Classical Ballet)

Reina Nakamura - Silver medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Contemporary)

June Morishige - Silver medal - medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Contemporary)

Momoko Okamoto - Bronze medal - Riga Spring Dance Competition, 2018 (Classical Ballet)

Accepted to NYC Final at Valentina Kozlova International Ballet Competition, 2018

Kanae Funabiki and Momoko Okamoto

Millabella Fanning - Top 12 Youth America Grand Prix, NYC 2018

Saaya Hartley - Top 12 Youth America Grand Prix, NYC 2018

Competitors - Karin Ueda, Kanae Funabiki, Jun Morishige, Momoko Okamoto, May Inui, Millabella Fanning, Saaya Hartley

2016

Lisa Kamiya - 1st place, Japan Ballet Competition, JBC 2016

Ameli Sato - 6th Place, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Ameli Sato - 9th Place, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Miuka Kadoi - 13t Place, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Scholarship to Rock School Dance Education, American Dance Competition, ADC IBC 2016 

Mii Fitzgerald - Top 12, YAGP Boston 2016

Fuki Takahashi - 3rd place, Youth America Grand Prix contemporary 2015

Miuka Kadoi - 1st place, Youth America Grand Prix Pre-Competitive 2015

Ameli Sato - Top 12, Youth America Grand Prix Pre-Competitive 2015

Cinon Matsumoto - Top 12, Youth America Grand Prix, Pre-Competitive 2015

Fuki Takahashi - Scholarship from Orlando ballet Trainee position

Fuki Takahashi - Accepted Arabesque Competition, Perm, 2014

Fuki Takahashi - 2nd place, Tanzolymp Berlin Competition 2014

Fuki Takahashi - Accepted International Ballet Competition, Jackson USA , 2014

6th place, Kawasaki Ballet Competition, 2011

Miu Yamauchi - 2nd place, Youth America Grand prix, Torrington 2012

Ayu Miyata - 2nd place, Tanzolymp Berlin Competition 2011

2nd place, Youth America Grand prix, Indiana 2011

Aya Wagatsuma - Hope award, Tanzolymp Berlin Competition 2010

Performances: 

2005 New Year's eve concert, City Center, NYC

2006, Hariyama Ballet performance, City Center, NYC

2007 and 2008, New York and Tokyo Performance exchange, City Center, NYC

2009, Japan Festival in NYC

2009, Hariyama Ballet Performance, NYC

2010 to present, Winter Performance (Every year), Alvin Ailey, NYC

2010 to present, Yume Performance (Every year), The Riverside Church Teater

2011, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2010, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2012, Guest apperance for Sakura Ballet, LA. performed with Jose Carreno

2012, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2013, Hope Dream Happiness, The Riverside Church Theater

http://mperformingarts.web.fc2.com/top.htm

https://www.facebook.com/HopeDreamHappiness

2013, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2013, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2014, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2014, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2015, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2015, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2016, Winter Performance, Alvin Ailey, NYC

2016, Riga International Dance Festival

2016, Spring Performance at Riverside Theater, NYC

2017, Spring Performance 2017, NYC

2017, Winter Performance 2017, NYC

2018. Spring Performance 2018 at Symphony space, NYC

2018 - International Ballet Festival Gala, Union City, NJ

2019 - Winter Performance, NYC